NEW BOOKS
ADULT FICTION
"Anxious People" by Fredrik Backman;
"One Good Deed", "Walk The Wire", "Redemption", "Minute to Midnight", "Daylight" by David Baldacci;
"The Vanishing Half" by Brit Bennett;
"The Only Woman In The Room" by Marie Benedict;
"The Guest Book" by Sarah Blake;
"Out Fox", "Thick As Thieves" by Sandra Brown;
"Shamed" by Linda Castillo;
"Sentinel" by Lee Child;
"The Water Dancer" by Ta-Nehisi Coates;
"The Law of Innocence" by Michael Connelly;
"Andromeda Evolution" by Michael Crichton;
"Fortune and Glory 27" by Janet Evanovich;
"The Evening and the Morning" by Ken Follet;
"Troubled Blood" by Robert Galbraith;
"When You See Me", "Before She Disappeared" by Lisa Gardner;
"The Guardians" "Camino Winds", "A Time for Mercy" by John Grisham;
"Four Winds" by Kristin Hannah;
"Into The Water" by Paula Hawkins;
"Magic Lessons", "World That We Knew" by Alice Hoffman;
"Dark Tribute", "Hindsight", "Smoke Screen" by Iris Johansen;
"A Bad Day for Sunshine" by Darynda Jones;
"The Lost Boys" by Faye Kellerman;
"Serpentine" by Jonathan Kellerman;
"Sleep in a Sea of Stars" by Christopher Paolini;
"Dutch House" by Ann Patchett;
"20th Victim", "Deadly Cross" by James Patterson;
"Dance Away With Me" by Susan Phillips;
"Conspiracy of Bones" by Kathy Reichs;
"Masked Prey" by John Sandford;
"The Wedding Thief" by Mary Simses;
"The Return" by Nicholas Sparks;
"The Lost and Found Bookshop" by Susan Wiggs
ADULT MAINE FICTION
"Among The Shadows" & "Beneath The Depths" by Bruce Robert Coffin
"Knife Creek" by Paul Doiron;
"I Know A Secret" by Tess Gerritsen;
"Shiver Hitch" by Linda Greenlaw;
"Gwendy's Button Box" and "Sleeping Beauties" by Stephen King
"A Piece of the World" by Christina Baker Kline;
"Everybody's Fool" by Richard Russo;
"The Stars Are Fire" by Anita Shreve
ADULT NON-FICTION
"Rich In Years" by Johan Christoph Arnold;
"The Ghost Army" by Rick Beyer;
"Hero of the Empire - Winston Churchill" by Candice Millard;
"The Map Thief" by Michael Blanding;
"The Reporter Who Knew Too Much" by Mark Shaw;
"The Lion in the Living Room" by Abigail Tucker;
"War Dogs" by Rebecca Frankel;
"The Last Castle" by Denise Kiernan;
"Truevine" by Beth Macy;
"The Radium Girls" by Kate Moore;
"Chicken Coops" by Judy Pangman;
"Raising Milk Goats" by Jerry Belanger;
"Painting Garden Birds" by Sherry Nelson;
"Painting Animals on Rocks" by Lin Wellford;
"American Spirit" by David McCullough;
"Magnolia Story" and "Capital Gaines" by Chip Gaines;
"Blood, Bones and Butter" by Gabrielle Hamilton;
"Endurance" by Scott Kelly;
"Make Your Bed" by William McRaven;
"Fifty True Stories" by Moth Radio;
"Fire and Fury" by Michael Wolff;
"Killing The Rising Sun" and "Killing England" by Bill O'Reilly;
"The Nazi Hunters" by Andrew Nagorski;
"Killers of the Flower Moon" by David Grann;
"Bootleggers, Lobstermen and Lumberjacks" by Matthew Mayo
ADULT MAINE NON-FICTION
"Go Take A Hike" by Allen Crabtree;
"Gardening With Chickens" and "Duck Eggs Daily" by Lisa Steele;
"Stranger in the Woods" by Michael Finkel;
"Dinner With the Smileys" by Sarah Smiley\"Open Season" by Daren Worcester;
"Lost York County" by Steven Burr
"Shady Nook Camps" by Elaine Hall;
"It Happened in Maine" by Gail Parker;
"Becoming Teddy Roosevelt" by Andrew Vietze
YOUNG ADULT
"The Last Magician" by Lisa Maxwell;
"Renegades" by Marissa Meyer;
"Book of time" by Guillaume Prevost;
"A Book of Spirits and Thieves" by Morgan Rhodes;
"The Trials of Apollo" & "The Ship of the Dead" by Rick Riordan;
"Oathbringer" by Brandon Sanderson;
"I Love My Cat" by Laura Dross;
"The Diviners" by Libba Bray;
"The Edge of Nowhere" by Elizabeth George;
"The Young World" by Chris Weitz
CHILDREN'S
"Backyard Birds" by Robert Bateman;
"Robins! How They Grow Up" by Eileen Christelow;
"The Boy Who Drew Birds - Audubon" by Jacqueline Davies;
"Pete the Cat and the New Guy" & "Pete the at Valentine's Day is Cool" by Kimberly Dean;
"Little Excavator" by Anna Dewdney;
"Charlie and the New Baby" & "Charlie Goes to School" by Ree Drummond;
"Kate and Nate Are Running Late" by Kate Egan;
"Ghosthunters and the Incredibly Revolting Ghost!" by Cornelia Funke;
"Ghosthunters and the Gruesome Invincible Lightning Ghost!"" by Cornelia Funke;
"Ragweed's Farm Dog Handbook" by Anne Vittur Kennedy;
"Diary of a Wimpy Kid The Getaway" by Jeff Kinney;
"Bats at the Ballgame" by Brian Lies;
"The Legend of the Easter Robin" by Dandi Daley Mackall;
"Over and Under the Pond" by Kate Messner;
"Up in the Garden and Down in the Dirt" by Kate Messner;
"My Dog's a Chicken" by Susan McElroy Montanari;
"Sparky!l" by Jenny Offill;
"If You Ever Want to Bring an Alligator to School , DON'T" by Elise Parsley;
"If You Ever Want to Bring a Piano to the Beach, DON'T" by Elise Parsley
"They All Saw A Cat" by Brendan Wenzel
CD'S
"Explosive 18", "Top Secret 21" & "Tricky 22" by Janet Evanovich
"Accused" by Lisa Scottoline
"Twelfth of Never", "Red 2" & "Red 3" by James Patterson
"Friction", "Sting" & "Tough Customer" by Sandra Brown
"The Escape", "Memory Man", "No Man's Land", "Last Mile" & "The Forgotten" by David Baldacci
DVD's
Cars 3 - Rated G
Despicable Me 3 - Rated PG
August Rush - Rated PG
Wonder - Rated PG
Secret Life of Pets - Rated PG
A Dog's Purpose - Rated PG
Pan - Rated PG
Maze Runner - The Death Cure - Rated PG-13
Murder on the Orient Express - Rated PG-13
Jumanji Welcome to the Jungle - Rated PG-13
Thor Ragnarok - Rated PG-13
Darkest Hour - Rated PG-13
Same Kind of Different As Me - Rated G
Eureka (All Seasons) - Rated PG-15
Sleepy Hollow (Seasons 1 thru 3) - Rated PG-13
Gotham (Seasons 1 thru 3) - Rated PG-13
Dunkirk - Rated PG-13
A Ghost Story - Rated R
The Shape of Water - Rated R
IT - Rated R
"Anxious People" by Fredrik Backman;
"One Good Deed", "Walk The Wire", "Redemption", "Minute to Midnight", "Daylight" by David Baldacci;
"The Vanishing Half" by Brit Bennett;
"The Only Woman In The Room" by Marie Benedict;
"The Guest Book" by Sarah Blake;
"Out Fox", "Thick As Thieves" by Sandra Brown;
"Shamed" by Linda Castillo;
"Sentinel" by Lee Child;
"The Water Dancer" by Ta-Nehisi Coates;
"The Law of Innocence" by Michael Connelly;
"Andromeda Evolution" by Michael Crichton;
"Fortune and Glory 27" by Janet Evanovich;
"The Evening and the Morning" by Ken Follet;
"Troubled Blood" by Robert Galbraith;
"When You See Me", "Before She Disappeared" by Lisa Gardner;
"The Guardians" "Camino Winds", "A Time for Mercy" by John Grisham;
"Four Winds" by Kristin Hannah;
"Into The Water" by Paula Hawkins;
"Magic Lessons", "World That We Knew" by Alice Hoffman;
"Dark Tribute", "Hindsight", "Smoke Screen" by Iris Johansen;
"A Bad Day for Sunshine" by Darynda Jones;
"The Lost Boys" by Faye Kellerman;
"Serpentine" by Jonathan Kellerman;
"Sleep in a Sea of Stars" by Christopher Paolini;
"Dutch House" by Ann Patchett;
"20th Victim", "Deadly Cross" by James Patterson;
"Dance Away With Me" by Susan Phillips;
"Conspiracy of Bones" by Kathy Reichs;
"Masked Prey" by John Sandford;
"The Wedding Thief" by Mary Simses;
"The Return" by Nicholas Sparks;
"The Lost and Found Bookshop" by Susan Wiggs
ADULT MAINE FICTION
"Among The Shadows" & "Beneath The Depths" by Bruce Robert Coffin
"Knife Creek" by Paul Doiron;
"I Know A Secret" by Tess Gerritsen;
"Shiver Hitch" by Linda Greenlaw;
"Gwendy's Button Box" and "Sleeping Beauties" by Stephen King
"A Piece of the World" by Christina Baker Kline;
"Everybody's Fool" by Richard Russo;
"The Stars Are Fire" by Anita Shreve
ADULT NON-FICTION
"Rich In Years" by Johan Christoph Arnold;
"The Ghost Army" by Rick Beyer;
"Hero of the Empire - Winston Churchill" by Candice Millard;
"The Map Thief" by Michael Blanding;
"The Reporter Who Knew Too Much" by Mark Shaw;
"The Lion in the Living Room" by Abigail Tucker;
"War Dogs" by Rebecca Frankel;
"The Last Castle" by Denise Kiernan;
"Truevine" by Beth Macy;
"The Radium Girls" by Kate Moore;
"Chicken Coops" by Judy Pangman;
"Raising Milk Goats" by Jerry Belanger;
"Painting Garden Birds" by Sherry Nelson;
"Painting Animals on Rocks" by Lin Wellford;
"American Spirit" by David McCullough;
"Magnolia Story" and "Capital Gaines" by Chip Gaines;
"Blood, Bones and Butter" by Gabrielle Hamilton;
"Endurance" by Scott Kelly;
"Make Your Bed" by William McRaven;
"Fifty True Stories" by Moth Radio;
"Fire and Fury" by Michael Wolff;
"Killing The Rising Sun" and "Killing England" by Bill O'Reilly;
"The Nazi Hunters" by Andrew Nagorski;
"Killers of the Flower Moon" by David Grann;
"Bootleggers, Lobstermen and Lumberjacks" by Matthew Mayo
ADULT MAINE NON-FICTION
"Go Take A Hike" by Allen Crabtree;
"Gardening With Chickens" and "Duck Eggs Daily" by Lisa Steele;
"Stranger in the Woods" by Michael Finkel;
"Dinner With the Smileys" by Sarah Smiley\"Open Season" by Daren Worcester;
"Lost York County" by Steven Burr
"Shady Nook Camps" by Elaine Hall;
"It Happened in Maine" by Gail Parker;
"Becoming Teddy Roosevelt" by Andrew Vietze
YOUNG ADULT
"The Last Magician" by Lisa Maxwell;
"Renegades" by Marissa Meyer;
"Book of time" by Guillaume Prevost;
"A Book of Spirits and Thieves" by Morgan Rhodes;
"The Trials of Apollo" & "The Ship of the Dead" by Rick Riordan;
"Oathbringer" by Brandon Sanderson;
"I Love My Cat" by Laura Dross;
"The Diviners" by Libba Bray;
"The Edge of Nowhere" by Elizabeth George;
"The Young World" by Chris Weitz
CHILDREN'S
"Backyard Birds" by Robert Bateman;
"Robins! How They Grow Up" by Eileen Christelow;
"The Boy Who Drew Birds - Audubon" by Jacqueline Davies;
"Pete the Cat and the New Guy" & "Pete the at Valentine's Day is Cool" by Kimberly Dean;
"Little Excavator" by Anna Dewdney;
"Charlie and the New Baby" & "Charlie Goes to School" by Ree Drummond;
"Kate and Nate Are Running Late" by Kate Egan;
"Ghosthunters and the Incredibly Revolting Ghost!" by Cornelia Funke;
"Ghosthunters and the Gruesome Invincible Lightning Ghost!"" by Cornelia Funke;
"Ragweed's Farm Dog Handbook" by Anne Vittur Kennedy;
"Diary of a Wimpy Kid The Getaway" by Jeff Kinney;
"Bats at the Ballgame" by Brian Lies;
"The Legend of the Easter Robin" by Dandi Daley Mackall;
"Over and Under the Pond" by Kate Messner;
"Up in the Garden and Down in the Dirt" by Kate Messner;
"My Dog's a Chicken" by Susan McElroy Montanari;
"Sparky!l" by Jenny Offill;
"If You Ever Want to Bring an Alligator to School , DON'T" by Elise Parsley;
"If You Ever Want to Bring a Piano to the Beach, DON'T" by Elise Parsley
"They All Saw A Cat" by Brendan Wenzel
CD'S
"Explosive 18", "Top Secret 21" & "Tricky 22" by Janet Evanovich
"Accused" by Lisa Scottoline
"Twelfth of Never", "Red 2" & "Red 3" by James Patterson
"Friction", "Sting" & "Tough Customer" by Sandra Brown
"The Escape", "Memory Man", "No Man's Land", "Last Mile" & "The Forgotten" by David Baldacci
DVD's
Cars 3 - Rated G
Despicable Me 3 - Rated PG
August Rush - Rated PG
Wonder - Rated PG
Secret Life of Pets - Rated PG
A Dog's Purpose - Rated PG
Pan - Rated PG
Maze Runner - The Death Cure - Rated PG-13
Murder on the Orient Express - Rated PG-13
Jumanji Welcome to the Jungle - Rated PG-13
Thor Ragnarok - Rated PG-13
Darkest Hour - Rated PG-13
Same Kind of Different As Me - Rated G
Eureka (All Seasons) - Rated PG-15
Sleepy Hollow (Seasons 1 thru 3) - Rated PG-13
Gotham (Seasons 1 thru 3) - Rated PG-13
Dunkirk - Rated PG-13
A Ghost Story - Rated R
The Shape of Water - Rated R
IT - Rated R